Details on this page are brief, but please ask if you would like further info.

 

December 2015

2nd–4th · Guys & Dolls, Sarah Bonnell School, Stratford. | 5th · English Arts Chorale, Reigate. | 6th · Thomas Tallis Singers Messiah, Greenwich. | 8th · Messiah, Rochester Cathedral.

November 2015

3rd–7th · Green Room Productions, Sunset Boulevard, Potters Bar. | 12th · Orpheus Sinfonia, Hanover Square. | 14th · English Symphony Orchestra, Coventry. | 17th · Orpheus Sinfonia, Knightsbridge. | 20th · The Little Orchestra, Bethnal Green. | 21st · Cranbrook Choral Society. | 22nd · Sutton Valence Choral Society. | 28th · Maidstone Symphony Orchestra.

October 2015

2nd · Orpheus Sinfonia, Windsor Castle. | 7th · BSO, Poole. | 9th · BSO, Exeter. | 14th · BSO, Poole. | 16th · BSO, Portsmouth. | 20th-24th · ELODS Fiddler on the Roof, Potters Bar. | 25th · BSO, Bournemouth. | 28th · BSO, Poole. | 29th · BSO, Bristol. | 30th · BSO, Portsmouth. | 31st · Maidstone Choral Union.

September 2015

12th & 13th · Multi-Story Orchestra, Peckham. |  22nd · Orpheus Sinfonia, Temple Church. | 26th · Oare String Orchestra, Faversham. | 27th · Bottesini Ensemble, St Thomas More Music.

August 2015

1st · London Classical Soloists, Chelsea. | 5th · 1pm · Guernsey Sinfonietta, Town Church, Guernsey. | 8th · Guernsey Sinfonietta, St. James’s, Guernsey.

July 2015

1st · Kings School End of Year Concert, Rochester Cathedral. | 2nd · Kidenza presents BBC Ten Pieces, Cranbrook. | 3rd · Kidenza presents BBC Ten Pieces, Ashford. | 14th, 15th, 17th, 19th · Idomeneo, Blackheath Halls Opera. | 16th · Kidenza presents BBC Ten Pieces, Tunbridge Wells. | 17th · Kidenza presents BBC Ten Pieces, Ramsgate. | 18th · Old Barn Orchestra, Maidstone. | 26th · St Thomas More Music. | 29th· London Classical Soloists, Chelsea

June 2015

6th · Kent Sinfonia, Hove. | 9th · English Arts Chorale, Queen Elizabeth Hall. | 20th · Kent Sinfonia, Brighton. | 21st & 22nd · Les Fauristes, French Protestant Church, Soho. | 26th · Kidenza presents BBC Ten Pieces, Sevenoaks.

May 2015

7th · Kidenza presents BBC Ten Pieces, Maidstone. | 10th · Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra of London, The Anvil, Basingstoke. | 16th · Maidstone Symphony Orchestra. | 23rd · BBC Symphony Orchestra, Barbican. | 28th · Orpheus Sinfonia, St. George’s Hanover Square.

April 2015

11th · London Classical Soloists, St.John’s Notting Hill. | 16th · St. Paul’s Sinfonia, Queen Elizabeth Hall. | 19th · St Thomas More Music. | 21st-25th · South Pacific, ELODS, Potters Bar. | 26th · Suffolk Philharmonic, Sudbury. | 28th · Orpheus Sinfonia, St. George’s Hanover Square.

March 2015

3rd · Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra of London, Cadogan Hall. | 14th · English Arts Chorale, St. John’s College, Cambridge. | 15th · Thomas Tallis Singers, Greenwich. |19th, 20th, 21st · Les Miserables, King’s School, Rochester. | 23rd · Orpheus Sinfonia, St. George’s Hanover Square. | 28th · Orchestra of St Paul’s, Woking. | 29th · Sutton Valence Choral Society, Maidstone.

February 2015

7th · Viola Day, Canterbury Christchurch University with Matt Brown | 10th & 11th · Kidenza, Middlesborough. | 20th · University of Greenwich Orchestra, Greenwich. | 24th · Kidenza, Bath Abbey. | 28th · Arion String Orchestra - Brien Stait Memorial Concert, St. James’s Piccadilly.

January 2015

3rd & 7th · London Classical Soloists conducting masterclasses, Notting Hill. | 16th · BBC Symphony Orchestra, Barbican. | 22nd · Orpheus Sinfonia, St. George’s Hanover Square. | 24th · Oare String Orchestra, West Faversham Community Centre.

December 2014

2nd · BBC Symphony Orchestra recording. | 6th · Sittingbourne Orpheus Choral Society. | 9th · Messiah, Rochester Cathedral. | 12th · Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra of London, Cadogan Hall. | 13th · Orchestra of St. Pauls’s The Snowman, Queen Elizabeth Hall. | 14th · St Thomas More Music.

November 2014

1st · London Classical Soloists conducting masterclass, Notting Hill. | 2nd · Suffolk Philharmonic, Bury St. Edmunds. | 6th · Orpheus Sinfonia, St. George’s Hanover Square. | 9th · Sutton Valence Choral Society, Maidstone. | 13th · Astley Strings at the Kent Wedding Awards. | 14th · Violin and clarinet duo concert appearance with Rosie Taylor, St. James’s Paddington. | 15th · Proms Concert with Aurelian Ensemble and Hutton & Shenfield Choral Society, Brentwood. | Saturday 22nd · Cranbrook Choral Society. | 27th · Astley Strings at the Essex Wedding Awards | 28th · BBC Symphony Orchestra, Barbican. | 30th · Mahler 9, Lister Community Orchestra.

October 2014

14th · London Firebird Orchestra, St. Paul’s Covent Garden. | 17th & 18th · Orpheus Sinfonia Die Fledermaus, St John’s Smith Square.

September 2014

19th · St. Paul’s Sinfonia, Greenwich. | 27th · Oare String Orchestra, Faversham. | 13th · St Thomas More Music, West Malling.

August 2014

6th · Guernsey Sinfonietta meets Terra Nova, Town Church, Guernsey. | 9th · Guernsey Sinfonietta, St. James’s, Guernsey. | 13th · Chamber concert “Some Times of Day”, St Sepulchre, London. | 23rd · Kent Sinfonia, Eastbourne College. | 30th · “Some Times of Day” Chamber Concert, Bristol.

July 2014

5th · Kantanti Ensemble, St. Alfege’s Church, Greenwich. | 6th · Kantanti Ensemble, St. John Sub Castro, Lewes. | 7th · Carnival of the Animals (schools performance), Egerton Festival. | 15th; 16th; 18th; 20th · Rossini’s Count Ory, Blackheath Halls Opera. | 25th · Guernsey Chamber Choir, St. Malo Cathedral, France. | 26th · Guernsey Chamber Choir, St. Bartholomew’s Church, Dinard, France.

June 2014

4th & 5th · Multi-Story Orchestra Southwark Schools Tour. | 12th · London Firebird Orchestra, St. Paul’s Covent Garden. | 17th · Orpheus Sinfona, Cadogan Hall. | 21st · Carmen, Maidstone Choral Union, Mote Hall. | Thomas Tallis Singers, St. Alfege’s Church, Greenwich. | 27th · Felicity Smith Memorial Concert, St. James’s Piccadilly.

May 2014

3rd · Handel’s Messiah, Arundel Cathedral. | 6th-10th · Lloyd Webber’s Aspects of Love (Greenroom Productions), Potters Bar. | 18th · Suffolk Philharmonic, Bury St Edmunds. | 22nd · Orpheus Sinfonia, St. George’s, Hanover Square.

April 2014

2nd · Orpheus Sinfonia with the Fukushima Youth Sinfonietta, Queen Elizabeth Hall. | 6th · Sutton Valence Choral Society, All Saints Church, Maidstone. | 19th · Kent County Youth Orchestra, Mote Hall, Maidstone. | 24th · Orpheus Sinfonia, St. George’s, Hanover Square. | 26th · Gravesham Choral Society, Rochester Cathedral. | 27th · St. Thomas More Music: Bruch Octet.

March 2014

7th · Godolphin School Concert, Salisbury Cathedral. | 8th · Kidenza “Pirates and Piccolos” concert, Horsham. | 14th · Mendelssohn Octet with the Outcry Ensemble, Notting Hill. | 16th · Concert with King’s School, Rochester.  Rochester Cathedral. | 19th · Orpheus Sinfonia with Heinrich Schiff, Cadogan Hall. | 22nd · Kidenza “Pirates and Piccolos” concert, Tunbridge Wells. | 29th · Maidstone Choral Union, All Saints Church, Maidstone.

February 2014

16th · Dinner and Divas concert, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds.

January 2014

23rd · Orpheus Sinfonia, St. George’s Hanover Square. | 25th · Duo Figaro - Sinfonia Concertante with Oare String Orchestra, Faversham.

December 2013

3rd · Co-Opera Co. The Mikado, White Rock Theatre, Hastings. | 5th · Multi-Story, Tchaikovsky’s Nutcracker, Peckham Schools Tour and Southbank Centre.  | 8th · Handel’s Messiah, St. Alfege’s, Greenwich. | 14th ·  Sittingbourne Orpheus Choral Society.

November 2013

2nd · Maidstone Choral Union. | 5th · Co-Opera Co. The Mikado, Ashcroft Theatre, Croydon. | 16th · Gravesham Choral Society. | 20th · Orpheus Sinfonia, St. George’s Hanover Square. | 22nd · Co-Opera Co. The Mikado, The Apex, Bury St. Edmunds. | 23rd · Cranbrook Choral Society.

October 2013

8th · Faust Ensemble, St. Paul’s, Knightsbridge. | 11th-13th · Sinfonia Cymru, Cardiff, Pontyberem and Newport. | 24th · Orpheus Sinfonia, St. George’s Hanover Square. | 26th · Co-Opera Co. The Mikado, Rhyl Pavillion.

September 2013

4th & 7th · Co-Opera Co. The Mikado, Hackney Empire. | 5th · Co-Opera Co. Gala concert, Hackney Empire. | 12th · Orpheus Sinfonia, Cadogan Hall. | 22nd · Mendelssohn Octet, St. Thomas More Church, West Malling. | 29th · Gala for Yorkshire Ballet Summer School, Sadler’s Wells.

August 2013

15th & 16th · The Crocodile, Tête à Tête opera festival. | 18th · Kent Sinfonia proms concert, Crystal Palace Park.

July 2013

6th · Kate Whitley’s Wishes, Lies and Dreams, Peckham Multi-storey Car Park. | 24th · Guernsey Sinfonietta jazz night. | 27th · Guernsey Sinfonietta.

June 2013

22nd & 27th · Peter and the Wolf, Kidenza productions, Tunbridge Wells Baptist Church.

May 2013

1st · Maidstone Young Musician of the Year – adjudicator. | 9th & 10th · ENO OperaWorks: Postcards. |18th · Maidstone Symphony Orchestra. | 25th · Flute chamber concert with Anna Noakes and Adel Sahnoun. | 26th · Suffolk Philharmonic Orchestra, Bury St. Edmunds. | 28th · Orpheus Sinfonia, St. George’s, Hanover Square.

April 2013

6th · Opera North with Jac van Steen, Huddersfield. | 18th · Opera North with Jac van Steen, Hull. | 24th · Mozart Requiem, Kings School, Rochester Cathedral. | 25th · Orpheus Sinfonia, Cadogan Hall.  Live recording with pianist Emmanuel Despax. | 27th · Gravesham Choral Society, Rochester Cathedral.

March 2013

6th & 7th · Opera North, Belfast. | 9th · Arion Orchestra, Douai Abbey. | 14th, 15th, 16th · Sweeney Todd, Kings Rochester | 18th · Westminster School concert, Barbican. | 19th-23rd · Opera North, Nottingham.

February 2013

1st · Co-Opera, Blackpool. | 13th & 14th · Opera North, Leeds. | 25th · Co-Opera, Buxton.

January 2013

19th · Les Voix Novelles, St. John’s Smith Square. | 25th · “A River Runs Through” musical at Maidstone Youth Sport Achievement Awards.

December 2012

1st · WNO, Bristol. | 2nd · Arion Orchestra, Reading. | 8th · Bruch 3rd Violin Concerto with the Old Barn Orchestra, Maidstone.  Orchestra, Reading. | 15th · Kidenza Christmas Concert of The Nutcracker, Tunbridge Wells.

November 2012

2nd · Co-Opera, Wellingborough. | 3rd · Co-Opera, Staplehurst. | 6th · Duo Figaro, Bradbourne House. | 8th & 10th · WNO, Birmingham. | 9th · Co-Opera, Portsmouth. | 17th · Gravesham Choral Society, Gravesend. | 21st & 23rd · WNO, Liverpool. | 29th · WNO, Bristol.

October 2012

2nd & 5th · WNO, Cardiff. | 8th · Co-Opera, Darlington. | 11th · Co-Opera, Bury St. Edmunds. | 30th & 31st · Co-Opera, Manchester. Edmunds.

September 2012

17th & 18th · Co-Opera, Wolverhampton. | 20th & 21st · Co-Opera, Croydon. | 23rd · “Schubert Octet”, St. Thomas More Music. | 26th · Co-Opera, Yeovil. | 29th · WNO, Cardiff.

August 2012

17th & 18th · Co-Opera, London.  Midsummer Night’s Dream. | 22nd & 24th · Co-Opera, London.  Don Giovanni. | 23rd & 25th · Co-Opera, London.  Hansel and Gretel.

July 2012

4th-8th · New English Ballet Theatre, Sadlers Wells Theatre. | 6th · Duo Figaro, Oatlands & Oatleigh Care Village, Anerley. | 22nd · “Music for Movies”, St. Thomas More Music. | 25th · Guernsey Sinfonietta film music. | 28th · Guernsey Sinfonietta.

June 2012

8th · RAM Final Recital. | 13th · Aileen Henry harp recital, TCM. | 16th · The Italian Job, Scalabrini Fathers Church, Oval. | 17th ·  Jupiter Workshops 20th anniversary concert, Mote Hall, Maidstone. | 24th ·  RAM Symphony Orchestra, Aldeburgh.

May 2012

5th · Duo Figaro, St. Leonard’s Church, Seaford. | 9th · D’Avanzo Piano Trio, Windsor Parish Church. | 25th · D’Avanzo Piano Trio, Homerton College, Cambridge.  | 26th ·  Arion Orchestra, St. James’s Piccadilly.

April 2012

7th · Kent County Youth Orchestra. | 15th · “Classical Crescendo”, St. Thomas More Music. | 20th · D’Avanzo Piano Trio, Jawa Group, Anerley. | 28th · Gravesham Choral Union, Rochester Cathedral.

March 2012

2nd · RAM Orchestral Canvas. | 3rd · Arion Orchestra, St. James’s Piccadilly. | 7th · Harold Craxton piano chamber music prize, RAM. | 11th · Mirth Control, Women of the World Festival orchestra with Sandi Toksvig and Sue Perkins, Royal Festival Hall. | 19th · Concerto Exam, RAM.  Khachaturian Violin Concerto. | 29th · D’Avanzo Piano Trio, Anne French Room, Alderney. | 30th · D’Avanzo Piano Trio, St. James’s, Guernsey.

February 2012

3rd · Co-Opera, Bury St. Edmunds. | 15th-17th · London Haydn Quartet project, RAM. | 27th · Aileen Henry harp recital, St. Martin in the Fields.

January 2012

14th · Duo Figaro, Clare Hall, Cambridge. | 15th · Co-Opera, Buxton. | 18th & 19th · Co-Opera, Llandudno.

December 2011

4th · Duo Figaro, Whitworth Art Gallery, Manchester. | 8th · Duo Figaro, Aylesbury. | 9th & 10th · Co-Opera, Portsmouth. | 15th & 16th · Co-Opera, Malvern.

November 2011

1st · D’Avanzo Piano Trio, Farnham. | 9th · Co-Opera, Wellingborough. | 12th · Co-Opera, Harrow Arts Centre. | 19th · Gravesham Choral Society, Gravesend. | 25th & 26th · Co-Opera, Milton Keynes. | 27th · Arion Orchestra, Reading.

October 2011

6th · D’Avanzo Piano Trio, Dartford. | 8th · Westminster Festival Orchestra. | 14th · RAM Concert Orchestra. Conductor: Christian Thielemann. | 15th · Co-Opera, Bury St. Edmund’s. | 17th · D’Avanzo Piano Trio, St. James’s Piccadilly. | 22nd · Co-Opera, Portsmouth. | 29th · Odyssey Symphony Orchestra. St. James’s Piccadilly.

September 2011

11th & 12th · Co-Opera, Blackpool. | 14th-17th · Co-Opera, Wilton’s Music Hall. | 19th · Co-Opera, Chesterfield. | 22nd & 23rd · Co-Opera, Croydon. | 29th · CLIC Sergeant Symphony Orchestra, Cadogan Hall. | 30th · RAM Manson Ensemble, Boulez, Queen Elizabeth Hall.

August 2011

18th & 20th · Co-Opera Carmen. | 25th & 27th · Co-Opera Magic Flute. | 26th · Co-Opera Gala Concert.

July 2011

1st · Duo Figaro, Hyde. | 2nd · Albert Herring, Shadwell Opera, Hungerford. | 3rd · KMA Gala Concert. | 9th, 10th, 11th · Albert Herring, Shadwell Opera, Bristol, Cardiff and Suffolk. | 23rd · Rite of Spring, Peckham multi-storey car park. Conductor: Christopher Stark. | 24th · Albert Herring, Shadwell Opera, Holland Park. | 30th · Guernsey Sinfonietta.

June 2011

6th · Composer Lucy Smith recital. | 8th · D’Avanzo Piano Trio, Windsor. | 11th · Astley House fundraising recital (Bach; Sawyers; John Williams; Bax; Franck). Accompanist: Seb Grand. | 16th · D’Avanzo Piano Trio, Greenwich. | 20th & 25th · Albert Herring, Shadwell Opera, Cambridge.

May 2011

1st · Duo Figaro, Selwyn College, Cambridge. | 5th · D’Avanzo Piano Trio, Bradbourne House. | 7th · Gravesham Choral Society. Verdi Requiem. Rochester Cathedral. | 15th · Duo Figaro, Fitzwilliam Museum, Cambridge. | 20th · Duo Figaro, Astley House. | 21st · D’Avanzo Piano Trio with mezzo-soprano Lucy Williams, Nordoff-Robbins centre.

April 2011

1st · Britten Phantasy Quartet, RAM. | 3rd · RAM Bach Cantatas. Director: Peter Schreier. | 5th-8th · Ullman The Emperor of Atlantis. | 6th · Brahms Horn Trio, RAM. | 9th · D’Avanzo Piano Trio, Didsbury. | w/c 11th · St. Endellion Easter Festival. | 21st · mezzo-soprano Lucy Williams chamber concert, Aylesbury.

March 2011

2nd · Young Musician’s Symphony Orchestra. | 3rd · D’Avanzo Piano Trio, Dartford. | 18th · RAM Orchestral Canvas. | 23rd-26th · Verdi Aïda, Epsom. | 25th · Nancy Nuttall Early Music Prize, RAM

February 2011

11th · Stravinsky The Rake’s Progress, Cambridge. | 22nd · D’Avanzo Piano Trio, RAM. | 24th · RAM Open Orchestral Workshop.  Director: Mitsuko Uchida.

January 2011

2nd · Young Musician’s Symphony Orchestra. | 8th · Concert for Marion. | 18th · Duo Figaro, St. John’s Hospice. | 22nd · Duo Figaro, Jesus College, Cambridge.

December 2010

9th – 11th · New London Opera Group. Rutland Boughton’s opera Bethlehem.

November 2010

3rd–25th · English National Opera, La Bohème.  Conductor: Stephen Lord. | 9th · Duo Figaro, Royal Academy of Music. | 12th–20th · Co-Opera, La Bohème and Le Nozze di Figaro.

October 2010

1st –14th · Co-Opera, La Bohème and Le Nozze di Figaro. | 8th · RAM Concert Orchestra.  Conductor: Ed Gardner. | 16th · Duo Figaro, Morden College, Blackheath. | 29th · Duo Figaro, St. Catharine’s College, Cambridge (see review on Duo Figaro page). | 18th–30th · English National Opera, La Bohème.  Conductor: Stephen Lord.

September 2010

16th & 18th · Co-Opera La Bohème. | 29th · Young Musician’s Symphony Orchestra.

August 2010

3rd-28th · Co-Opera company course. Conductors: Stephen Higgins and Robin Newton. | 13th · Court Quartet, Bridgewater Hall foyer.

July 2010

12th Jul-3rd Aug · RNCM orchestras and chamber groups in Montepulciano. Conductor: Roland Boër.

June 2010

22nd · Astley House fundraising recital (Bach; Saint-Saëns; Glazunov; Beethoven; Kreisler; Massenet; Bixio; di Capua).  Accompanist: Christine Zerafa.

May 2010

23rd · RNCM Final Recital (Janácek; Ives; Lucy Smith). Accompanist: David Jones.

Website developed by Damian Moore at Epix Studios